2019 Men's Soccer Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sat. 10 Roosevelt University #   Morton College   12:00 PM
Tue. 13 Governors State University (scrimmage)   South Suburban College   12:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Carl Sandburg College #   Illinois Central College   2:00 PM
  Joliet Junior College #   Kishwaukee College   4:00 PM
Wed. 14 Harper College # 2 Trinity International University 1 Final
Thu. 15 Moraine Valley Community College #   Richard J. Daley College   9:00 AM
  at Marquette Park
Fri. 16 Kishwaukee College #   Rock Valley College   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Joliet Junior College #   Kankakee Community College   4:00 PM
Sat. 17 Kankakee Community College #   Illinois Valley Community College   1:00 PM
  Oakton Community College # 1 Harper College 3 Final
  Elgin Community College #   Heartland Community College   2:00 PM
  Dakota County Technical College # 1 Madison College 2 Final
  Preseason Scrimmage
Wed. 21 Madison College #   UW-Platteville   4:00 PM
Thu. 22 Scott Community College 0 Carl Sandburg College 3 Final
  Kennedy-King College 2 Kishwaukee College 3 Final - OT
  Malcolm X College 2 College of Lake County 1 Final
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI) 0 Waubonsee Community College 5 Final
  Sugar Grove, IL
  Richard J. Daley College 0 Prairie State College 17 Final
  Triton College 3 Elgin Community College 2 Final - OT
  Harry S. Truman College 2 Oakton Community College 3 Final - OT
  McHenry County College 0 Rock Valley College 1 Final
  Morton College 1 Eastern Florida State College 7 Final
  Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne FL
Fri. 23 Illinois Valley Community College 1 Joliet Junior College 2 Final
  South Suburban College 0 Parkland College 5 Final
Sat. 24 McHenry County College   Richard J. Daley College   Postponed
  at Kennedy-King College
  Prairie State College 3 Kankakee Community College 0 Final
  College of Lake County 1 Kishwaukee College 3 Final
  Malcolm X College 2 Bryant & Stratton College (WI) 1 Final
  Wauwatosa, WI/Hart Park Stadium
  Moraine Valley Community College 2 Kennedy-King College 0 Final
  Harper College # 2 Dominican University 1 Final
  Morton College 1 Daytona State College 5 Final
Sun. 25 South Suburban College 0 Heartland Community College 4 Final
  Prairie State College 1 Carl Sandburg College 1 Final - 2OT
  Madison College 0 Anoka-Ramsey Community College 0 Final - 2OT
  Triton College 2 Illinois Institute of Technology (JV) 1 Final
Mon. 26 Kishwaukee College 4 Illinois Valley Community College 1 Final
Tue. 27 Prairie State College 2 Harry S. Truman College 0 Final
  at Montrose Soccer Field
  Elgin Community College 2 Joliet Junior College 1 Final
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI) 4 McHenry County College 3 Final
  McHenry, IL
Wed. 28 Carl Sandburg College 3 Lincoln Land Community College 2 Final
  South Suburban College 4 Kankakee Community College 3 Final - OT
  Richard J. Daley College 2 Malcolm X College 4 Final
  at Marquette Park
  Rock Valley College * 0 Harper College 3 Final
  Milwaukee Area Technical College * 1 Triton College 13 Final
Thu. 29 Bryant & Stratton College (WI) 1 Kennedy-King College 0 Final
  Chicago, IL
  Prairie State College * 4 College of Lake County 1 Final
  Morton College * ^ 3 Moraine Valley Community College 1 Final
  Elgin Community College * 0 Waubonsee Community College 6 Final
  Sugar Grove, IL.
  McHenry County College * 1 Oakton Community College 3 Final
Fri. 30 Rock Valley College 5 Illinois Valley Community College 4 Final - 2OT
Sat. 31 Parkland College 3 Prairie State College 0 Final
  Joliet Junior College * 0 Madison College 0 Final
  Monroe Community College 1 Morton College 3 Final
  Kishwaukee College 0 Oakton Community College 3 Final
  College of DuPage 2 Bryant & Stratton College (WI) 1 Final
  Wauwatosa, WI/Hart Park Stadium
  Malcolm X College 1 Kankakee Community College 5 Final
  Waubonsee Community College 0 Marshalltown Community College 2 Final
  Marshalltown, IA.
  Harper College * 3 Triton College 0 Final
  McHenry County College 1 Carl Sandburg College 1 Final
  1-1 @ Galesburg YMCA
 
September
Sun. 1 Monroe Community College 2 Moraine Valley Community College 1 Final - 2OT
Mon. 2 St. Charles Community College 5 Richard J. Daley College 0 Final
  @ Marquette Park
  College of Lake County 2 Carl Sandburg College 0 Final
Tue. 3 Illinois Valley Community College 4 Elgin Community College 5 Final
  olivet university jv 2 Kankakee Community College 3 Final
Wed. 4 Kishwaukee College 4 Malcolm X College 2 Final
  at Kennedy-King College
  Joliet Junior College * 0 Rock Valley College 1 Final
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI) 0 Carl Sandburg College 3 Final
  Galesburg, IL
  Harper College * 8 Milwaukee Area Technical College 0 Final
  Madison College * 0 Triton College 2 Final
Thu. 5 McHenry County College * 0 Waubonsee Community College 11 Final
  Sugar Grove, IL.
  Oakton Community College * ^ 1 Morton College 4 Final
  Elgin Community College * 3 College of Lake County 0 Final
  Prairie State College * 0 Moraine Valley Community College 1 Final
  Richard J. Daley College 0 Harry S. Truman College 6 Final
  at Kennedy-King College
  South Suburban College 2 College of DuPage 1 Final - 2OT
Fri. 6 Triton College 2 Illinois Valley Community College 0 Final
  Kishwaukee College 2 Kankakee Community College 1 Final
Sat. 7 Harry S. Truman College 0 Moraine Valley Community College 2 Final
  Madison College * 1 Harper College 5 Final
  Elgin Community College 3 Rock Valley College 3 Final - 2OT
  Kennedy-King College 1 Oakton Community College 5 Final
  Waubonsee Community College 3 Carl Sandburg College 2 Final
  Galesburg, IL.(Knox County YMCA)
  Joliet Junior College * 4 Milwaukee Area Technical College 1 Final
  College of Lake County 1 South Suburban College 3 Final
Sun. 8 Marshalltown Community College 6 Prairie State College 0 Final
Tue. 10 Morton College * ^ 1 College of Lake County 0 Final
  Richard J. Daley College 0 Kankakee Community College 7 Final
  Waubonsee Community College * 0 Prairie State College 1 Final
  Chicago Heights, IL.
  Moraine Valley Community College * 5 McHenry County College 1 Final
  College of DuPage 2 Kishwaukee College 4 Final
  Elgin Community College * 1 Oakton Community College 2 Final
  Illinois Valley Community College 1 Scott Community College 4 Final
Wed. 11 Carl Sandburg College 1 South Suburban College 2 Final
  Rock Valley College * 0 Triton College 2 Final
Thu. 12 McHenry County College 3 Harry S. Truman College 3 Final - 2OT
  at Kennedy-King College
  Richard J. Daley College 1 Kennedy-King College 6 Final
  College of DuPage 1 Harper College 2 Final
  Kankakee Community College 5 College of Lake County 4 Final
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI) 0 Morton College 8 Final
  Cicero, IL
Fri. 13 Triton College *   Joliet Junior College   Cancelled
Sat. 14 College of Lake County 0 Harry S. Truman College 5 Final
  at Montrose Soccer Field
  Illinois Valley Community College 0 Harper College 5 Final
  Prairie State College 7 Bryant & Stratton College (WI) 1 Final
  Wauwatosa, WI/Hart Park Stadium
  Elgin Community College 1 Madison College 2 Final
  Richard J. Daley College 0 Kishwaukee College 7 Final
  Homecoming
  Malcolm X College 0 Kennedy-King College 2 Final
  Carl Sandburg College 0 Morton College 3 Final
  South Suburban College 7 Moraine Valley Community College 0 Final
  Kankakee Community College 0 Waubonsee Community College 2 Final
  Sugar Grove, IL.
  College of DuPage 1 Oakton Community College 2 Final
Mon. 16 Carl Sandburg College 4 Kennedy-King College 0 Final
  Milwaukee Area Technical College * 0 Madison College 6 Final
Tue. 17 College of Lake County *   McHenry County College   4:00 PM
  Moraine Valley Community College *   Elgin Community College   4:00 PM
  Triton College   College of DuPage   4:00 PM
  Oakton Community College *   Prairie State College   4:00 PM
  Waubonsee Community College *   Morton College   6:30 PM
  Cicero, IL. (Carbajal Field - South Cicero Sports Complex)
Wed. 18 Carl Sandburg College   College of DuPage   4:00 PM
  Illinois Valley Community College   Triton College   4:00 PM
  Malcolm X College   Harry S. Truman College   4:00 PM
  at Montrose Soccer Field
  Joliet Junior College *   Harper College   4:00 PM
  South Suburban College   Kishwaukee College   4:00 PM
  Rock Valley College *   Madison College   6:00 PM
Thu. 19 Richard J. Daley College   Moraine Valley Community College   4:00 PM
  Elgin Community College   Judson University JV   4:00 PM
  Kankakee Community College   McHenry County College   4:00 PM
  Waubonsee Community College   North Central College Junior Varsity   6:30 PM
  Naperville, IL.
  Kennedy-King College   Morton College   6:30 PM
Fri. 20 Joliet Junior College   Illinois Valley Community College   4:00 PM
Sat. 21 Waubonsee Community College   Harry S. Truman College   10:30 AM
  at Montrose Soccer Field
  Morton College   Kishwaukee College   12:00 PM
  Triton College *   Milwaukee Area Technical College   12:00 PM
  Harper College *   Rock Valley College   12:00 PM
  College of DuPage   Moraine Valley Community College   12:00 PM
  College of Lake County   Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   12:30 PM
  Wauwatosa, WI/Hart Park Stadium
  Parkland College   Kankakee Community College   1:00 PM
  Oakton Community College   South Suburban College   2:30 PM
  Richard J. Daley College   Carl Sandburg College   6:00 PM
Sun. 22 Illinois Valley Community College   Madison College   12:00 PM
  Elgin Community College   Millikin University JV   2:00 PM
Mon. 23 Malcolm X College   South Suburban College   4:00 PM
Tue. 24 Oakton Community College *   Moraine Valley Community College   4:00 PM
  Prairie State College   College of DuPage   4:00 PM
  McHenry County College *   Morton College   4:00 PM
  Kennedy-King College   Kankakee Community College   4:00 PM
  College of Lake County *   Waubonsee Community College   4:00 PM
  Sugar Grove, IL.
Wed. 25 Madison College *   Joliet Junior College   2:30 PM
  Rock Valley College *   Milwaukee Area Technical College   4:00 PM
  Carl Sandburg College   Malcolm X College   4:00 PM
  at Kennedy-King College
  Triton College *   Harper College   4:00 PM
Thu. 26 Prairie State College *   Elgin Community College   4:00 PM
  Morton College   College of DuPage   4:00 PM
  Kishwaukee College   McHenry County College   4:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   Moraine Valley Community College   4:00 PM
  Palos Hills, IL
  Waubonsee Community College   Kennedy-King College   4:00 PM
  Chicago, IL.
Fri. 27 Rock Valley College *   Joliet Junior College   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Prairie State College   Malcolm X College   12:00 PM
  at Kennedy-King College
  Triton College *   Madison College   12:00 PM
  Milwaukee Area Technical College *   Harper College   12:00 PM
  Harry S. Truman College   Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   12:30 PM
  Wauwatosa, WI/Hart Park Stadium
  College of DuPage   College of Lake County   1:00 PM
  Kankakee Community College   Moraine Valley Community College   1:00 PM
  Oakton Community College   Carl Sandburg College   1:00 PM
  Waubonsee Community College   South Suburban College   2:30 PM
  South Holland, IL.
  Richard J. Daley College   Morton College   7:00 PM
Sun. 29 Aurora University #   Waubonsee Community College   12:00 PM
  Sugar Grove, IL.
Mon. 30 Carl Sandburg College   Harry S. Truman College   4:00 PM
  at Montrose Soccer Field
  Lincoln Land Community College   Illinois Valley Community College   4:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 College of DuPage   Richard J. Daley College   4:00 PM
  at Marquette Park
  Harry S. Truman College   South Suburban College   4:00 PM
  Moraine Valley Community College *   Waubonsee Community College   4:00 PM
  Sugar Grove, IL.
  Prairie State College *   McHenry County College   4:00 PM
  Elgin Community College *   Morton College   6:30 PM
Wed. 2 Milwaukee Area Technical College *   Joliet Junior College   4:00 PM
  Illinois Valley Community College   Rock Valley College   4:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   Richard J. Daley College   4:00 PM
  at Marquette Park (Chicago, IL)
  Harper College *   Madison College   6:00 PM
Thu. 3 College of DuPage   Waubonsee Community College   4:00 PM
  Sugar Grove, IL.
  Kishwaukee College   Harry S. Truman College   4:00 PM
  at Montrose Soccer Field
  Oakton Community College *   College of Lake County   4:00 PM
  Morton College   Kankakee Community College   4:00 PM
  McHenry County College   Kennedy-King College   4:00 PM
Fri. 4 Triton College *   Rock Valley College   2:00 PM
  Joliet Junior College   Olivet Nazarene University JV   5:00 PM
Sat. 5 Kishwaukee College   Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   10:15 AM
  Wauwatosa, WI/Hart Park Stadium
  Malcolm X College   Waubonsee Community College   12:00 PM
  Sugar Grove, IL.
  Harper College   Illinois Valley Community College   12:00 PM
  Madison College *   Milwaukee Area Technical College   12:00 PM
  Carl Sandburg College   Moraine Valley Community College   2:00 PM
  Richard J. Daley College   College of Lake County   2:00 PM
  Morton College   South Suburban College   2:30 PM
Sun. 6 Kankakee Community College   College of DuPage   1:00 PM
Mon. 7 Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   Oakton Community College   1:00 PM
  Des Plaines, IL
  Milwaukee Area Technical College   Illinois Valley Community College   3:00 PM
  Harry S. Truman College   Triton College   3:00 PM
Tue. 8 Waubonsee Community College   Kishwaukee College   4:00 PM
  Malta, IL.
  College of Lake County *   Moraine Valley Community College   4:00 PM
  Morton College *   Prairie State College   4:00 PM
  McHenry County College *   Elgin Community College   4:00 PM
  College of DuPage   Harry S. Truman College   5:00 PM
  at Kennedy-King College
Wed. 9 Madison College   Illinois Valley Community College   3:00 PM
  Milwaukee Area Technical College *   Rock Valley College   4:00 PM
  Lincoln Land Community College   Moraine Valley Community College   4:00 PM
  Joliet Junior College *   Triton College   4:00 PM
  South Suburban College   Richard J. Daley College   4:00 PM
  at Marquette Park
Thu. 10 Waubonsee Community College *   Oakton Community College   4:00 PM
  Des Plaines, IL.
  McHenry County College   College of DuPage   4:00 PM
  Harry S. Truman College   Kankakee Community College   4:00 PM
  Harper College   Elgin Community College   4:00 PM
  Malcolm X College   Morton College   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Harper College *   Joliet Junior College   12:00 PM
  Madison College *   Rock Valley College   12:00 PM
  Malcolm X College   Moraine Valley Community College   12:00 PM
  Harry S. Truman College   Morton College   12:00 PM
  Elgin Community College   Milwaukee Area Technical College   12:00 PM
  Kishwaukee College   Carl Sandburg College   1:00 PM
  Oakton Community College   Richard J. Daley College   1:00 PM
  at Marquette Park
  College of DuPage   Kennedy-King College   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   South Suburban College   2:00 PM
  South Holland, IL
Mon. 14 Carl Sandburg College   Kankakee Community College   4:00 PM
Tue. 15 Illinois Valley Community College   Milwaukee Area Technical College   3:30 PM
  Moraine Valley Community College   Kishwaukee College   4:00 PM
  College of DuPage   Malcolm X College   4:00 PM
  at Kennedy-King College
Wed. 16 Joliet Junior College   Lincoln Land Community College   3:30 PM
Thu. 17 Harry S. Truman College   Kennedy-King College   4:00 PM
  Waubonsee Community College   Richard J. Daley College   4:00 PM
  Chicago, IL. (Marquette Park)
  McHenry County College   South Suburban College   4:00 PM
Fri. 18 Kishwaukee College   Prairie State College   4:00 PM
Sat. 19 Kankakee Community College   Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   11:00 AM
  Wauwatosa, WI/Hart Park Stadium
  Oakton Community College   Malcolm X College   1:00 PM
  at Kennedy-King College
  Prairie State College   South Suburban College   2:00 PM
Tue. 22 South Suburban College   Kennedy-King College   4:00 PM
  Prairie State College   Kennedy-King College   4:00 PM
  Kankakee Community College   Oakton Community College   4:00 PM
  Malcolm X College   McHenry County College   4:00 PM
Sat. 26 TBA %   Oakton Community College   TBA
  NJCAA Region IV Quarter-Finals
  Region IV Tournament (Quarterfinals) %   Waubonsee Community College   12:00 PM
  Higher Seed
Tue. 29 Region IV Tournament (Semi-finals) %   Waubonsee Community College   12:00 PM
  Higher Seed
  TBA %   Oakton Community College   3:00 PM
  NJCAA REgion IV Semi-Finals
 
November
Sat. 2 Region IV Tournament (Championship) %   Waubonsee Community College   12:00 PM
  Higher Seed
  TBA %   Oakton Community College   12:00 PM
  NJCAA Region IV Final
Sat. 9 TBA %   Oakton Community College   12:00 PM
  NJCAA Northeast District Final
  Region IV Division I District Tournament %   Waubonsee Community College   12:00 PM
  Region IV representative
Sun. 10 Region IV Division I District Tournament %   Waubonsee Community College   12:00 PM
  Region IV representative
Mon. 18 Moraine Valley Community College %   NJCAA Division I Men's Soccer Championship   TBA
  @ Tyler Junior College, Tyler, Texas
  NJCAA Division I National Tournament %   Waubonsee Community College   12:00 PM
  Tyler, TX.
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season